Historical House of Representatives Class Photos
Historical Photos of House Classes

PREV

Class of 1973

NEXT

Enlarge as PDF

Top row (L - R):
E. G Patterson - Adams, Asotin, Garfield, Columbia, Grant, Whitman; Otto Amen - Adams, Asotin, Garfield, Columbia, Grant, Whitman; Bob Curtis - Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Okanogan; Earl F. Tilly - Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Okanogan; Charles R. Savage - Clallam, Jefferson, Mason, Thurston; Paul H. Conner - Clallam, Jefferson, Mason, Thurston; Albert Bauer - Clark; Dick Smythe - Clark; William Paris - Cowlitz, Clark; Alan Thompson - Cowlitz, Clark; William Schumaker - Ferry, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Stevens, Okanogan, Spokane; Joe D. Haussler - Ferry, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Stevens, Okanogan, Spokane; Jeannette Hayner - Franklin, Walla Walla, Columbia; Charles D. Kilbury - Franklin, Walla Walla, Columbia; Robert L. Charette - Grays Harbor, Pacific; Eric O. Anderson - Grays Harbor, Pacific

2nd row (L - R):
Simeon Wilson - Island, Snohomish; Eleanor A. Fortson - Island, Snohomish; John Bagnariol - King; A. N. Shinpoch - King; Robert Gaines - King; Frank J. Warnke - King; King Lysen - King; Georgette Valle - King; Robert A. Perry - King; Al Williams - King; Paul Barden - King; John Cunningham - King; Dave Ceccarelli - King; William S. Leckenby - King; John L. O'Brien - King; William Chatalas - King

3rd row (L - R):
Kenneth O. Eikenberry - King; Helen Sommers - King; John Eng - King; Peggy Joan Maxie - King; Axel Julin - King; William Polk - King; Jeff Douthwaite - King; John Rabel - King; Donn Charnley - King; Lois North - King; Alan Bluechel - King; Gary Lee Matthews - King; Scott Blair - King; Paul Kraabel - King

4th row (L - R):
Frances North - King; Kent E. Pullen - King; Kemper Freeman Jr. - King James E. Gilleland - King; Rick S. Bender - King, Snohomish; Arthur C. Brown - King, Snohomish; Art Clemente - King, Snohomish; Charles Moon - King, Snohomish; Robert Randall - Kitsap; Rick Smith - Kitsap; S. E. Flanagan - Kittitas, Grant, Yakima; Frank Hansen - Kittitas, Grant, Yakima; Eugene L. Laughlin - Klickitat, Skamania, Clark; Hal Zimmerman - Klickitat, Skamania, Clark

5th row (L - R):
Elmer Jastad - Lewis, Wahkiakum, Cowlitz, Pacific, Thurston; Hugh Kalich - Lewis, Wahkiakum, Cowlitz, Pacific, Thurston; A. A. Adams - Pierce; Lorraine Wojahn - Pierce; Helmut Jueling - Pierce; Richard J. Kelley - Pierce; P. J. Gallagher - Pierce; Mike Parker - Pierce; Marcus Gaspard - Pierce, King; C. W. Beck - Pierce, Kitsap; Thomas A. Swayze - Pierce, Kitsap; Wayne Ehlers - Pierce, Thurston; Phyllis K. Erickson - Pierce, Thurston; Duane Berentson - San Juan, Skagit, Whatcom; Don Hansey - San Juan, Skagit, Whatcom; Richard King - Snohomish

6th row (L - R):
John Martinis - Snohomish; Dale Hoggins - Snohomish; Gary A. Nelson - Snohomish; Margaret Hurley - Spokane; William J. S. May - Spokane; Edward T. Luders - Spokane; Geraldine McCormick - Spokane; Jerry C. Kopet - Spokane; A. J. Pardini - Spokane; Walt O. Knowles - Spokane, Whitman; James P. Kuehnle - Spokane, Whitman; Del Bausch - Thurston; John Hendricks - Thurston; H. A. Goltz - Whatcom; Dan Van Dyk - Whatcom; Irving Newhouse - Yakima

7th row (L - R):
Sid W. Morrison - Yakima; Edward G. Ellis - Yakima; Donald G. Garrett - Yakima; Max Benitz - Yakima, Benton; Doris J. Johnson - Yakima, Benton; Dean R. Foster - Chief Clerk; Donald R. Wilson - Assistant Chief Clerk; Ray Olsen - Sergeant-at-Arms

Center: Speaker of the House; Leonard A. Sawyer - Pierce, King

Additional Photos