Historical House of Representatives Class Photos
Historical Photos of House Classes

PREV

Class of 2007

NEXT

Enlarge as PDF

Top row (L - R):
John Ahern - Spokane; Gary Alexander - Lewis, Pierce, Thurston; Glenn Anderson - King; Sherry Appleton - Kitsap; Mike Armstrong - Chelan, Okanogan, Douglas, Grant; Barbara Bailey - Island, Skagit, Snohomish; Don Barlow - Spokane; Brian Blake - Pacific, Grays Harbor, Wahkiakum, Cowlitz; David Buri - Adams, Garfield, Spokane, Asotin, Whitman, Franklin; Tom Campbell - Pierce, Thurston; Bruce Chandler - Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima, Benton; Maralyn Chase - King; Judy Clibborn - King; Eileen Cody - King; Cary Condotta - Chelan, Okanogan, Douglas, Grant; Steve Conway - Pierce

2nd row (L - R):
Larry Crouse - Spokane; Richard Curtis - Clark, Cowlitz; Jeannie Darneille - Pierce; Richard DeBolt - Lewis, Pierce, Thurston; Mary Lou Dickerson - King; Jim Dunn - Clark, Skamania; Hans Dunshee - King, Snohomish; Deborah Eddy - King; William Eickmeyer - Mason, Grays Harbor, Kitsap, Thurston; Mark Ericks - King, Snohomish; Doug Ericksen - Whatcom; Dennis Flannigan - Pierce; Bill Fromhold - Clark; Roger Goodman - King; William A. Grant - Columbia, Walla Walla, Benton, Franklin; Tami Green - Pierce

3rd row (L - R):
Kathy Haigh - Mason, Grays Harbor, Kitsap, Thurston; Steve Hailey -   ; Larry Haler - Benton; Shirley Hankins - Benton; Bob Hasegawa - King; Bill Hinkle - Kittitas, Grant, Yakima; Zack Hudgins - King; Sam Hunt - Thurston; Ross Hunter - King; Christopher Hurst - King, Pierce; Fred Jarrett - King; Ruth Kagi - King, Snohomish

4th row (L - R):
Troy Kelley - Pierce; Phyllis Gutierrez Kenney - King; Lynn Kessler - Clallam, Jefferson, Grays Harbor; Steve Kirby - Pierce; Joel Kretz - Ferry, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Stevens, Spokane, Okanogan; Dan Kristiansen - King, Snohomish, Skagit, Whatcom; Patricia T. Lantz - Pierce, Kitsap; Kelli Linville - Whatcom; John Lovick - Snohomish; John McCoy - Snohomish; Jim McCune - Pierce, Thurston; Joe McDermott - King

5th row (L - R):
Joyce McDonald - Pierce; Jim McIntire - King; Mark Miloscia - King, Pierce; Jim Moeller - Clark; Dawn Morrell - Pierce, Pierce; Jeff Morris - San Juan, Skagit, Whatcom; Dan Newhouse - Klickitat, Yakima, Skamania, Clark; Al O'Brien - King, Snohomish; Edmund Orcutt - Clark, Lewis, Cowlitz; Timm Ormsby - Spokane; Kirk Pearson - King Snohomish, Skagit, Whatcom; Jamie Petersen - King; Eric Pettigrew - King; Skip Priest - King; Dave Quall - San Juan, Skagit, Whatcom; Dan Roach - King, Pierce

6th row (L - R):
Mary Helen Roberts - Snohomish; Jay Rodne - King; Christine Rolfes - Kitsap; Charles Ross - Yakima; Sharon Tomiko Santos - King; Lynn Schindler - Spokane; Shay Schual-Berke - King; Larry Seaquist - Pierce, Kitsap; Mike Sells - Snohomish; Geoff Simpson - King; Mary Skinner - Yakima; Helen Sommers - King; Larry Springer - King; Chris Strow - Island, Skagit, Snohomish; Brian Sullivan - Snohomish; Pat Sullivan - King

7th row (L - R):
Bob Sump - Ferry, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Stevens, Spokane, Okanogan; Dean Takko - Pacific, Grays Harbor, Wahkiakum, Cowlitz; Dave Upthegrove - King; Kevin Van De Wege - Clallum, Jefferson, Grays Harbor; Deb Wallace - Clark; Mareen Walsh - Columbia, Franklin, Walla Walla, Benton; Judy Warnick - Kittitas, Grant, Yakima; Brendan Williams - Thurston; Alex Wood - Spokane; Rich Nafziger - Chief Clerk; Bill Wegeleben - Deputy Chief Clerk

Center: Speaker of the House; Frank Chopp - King

Additional Photos