Historical House of Representatives Class Photos

‚ÄčHistorical Photos of House Classes

PREV

Class of 2015

NEXT

Enlarge as PDF

Top row (L - R):
Sherry Appleton - Kitsap; Steve Bergquist - Spokane; Brian Blake - Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Pacific, Wahkiakum; Vincent Buys - Whatcom;Michelle Caldier - Kitsap, Pierce; Reuven Carlyle - King; Bruce Chandler - Clark, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima; Judy Clibborn - King; Eileen Cody - King; Cary Condotta - Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Okanogan; Richard DeBolt - Lewis, Thurston; Tom Dent - Grant, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima; Hans Dunshee - Snohomish; Susan Fagan - Adams, Asotin, Franklin, Garfield, Spokane, Whitman; Jessyn Farrell - King; Jake Fey - Pierce;

2nd row (L - R):
Joe Fitzgibbon - King;Roger Goodman - King; Mia Gregerson - King; Carol Gregory - King, Pierce; Dan Griffey - Kitsap, Mason, Thurston; Larry Haler - Benton; Drew Hansen - Kitsap; Mark Hargrove - King; Mark Harmsworth - Snohomish; Paul Harris - Clark; Bad Hawkins - Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Okanogan; Dave Hayes - Island, Skagit, Snohomish; Jeff Holy - Spokane; Zack Hudgins - King; Graham Hunt - Pierce, Thurston; Sam Hunt - Thurston;

3rd row (L - R):
Ross Hunter - King; Christopher Hurst - King, Snohomish; Laurie Jinkins - Pierce; Norm Johnson - Yakima; Ruth Kagi - King, Snohomish; Christine Kilduff - Pierce; Steve Kirby - Pierce; Brad Klippert - Benton; Linda Kochmar - King, Pierce; Joel Kretz - Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogon, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens; Dan Kristiansen - King, Skagit, Snohomish, Whatcom; Kristine Lytton - San Juan, Skagit, Whatcom;

4th row (L - R):
Drew MacEwen - Kitsap, Mason, Thurston; Chad Magendanz - King; Matt Manweller - Grant, Kittitas, Lincoln, Yakima; Joan McBride - King; Gina McCabe - Clark, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima; Bob McCaslin - Spokane; Jim Moeller - Clark; Jeff Morris - San Juan, Skagit, Whatcom; Luis Moscoso - King, Snohomish; Dick Muri - Pierce; Terry Nealey - Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Walla Walla; Ed Orcutt - Clark, Cowlitz;

5th row (L - R):
Timm Ormsby - Spokane; Lillian Ortiz-Self - Snohomish; Tina Orwall - King; Kevin Parker - Spokane; Strom Peterson - Snohomish; Eric Pettigrew - King; Liz Pike - Clark; Gerry Pollett - King; Chris Reykdal - Thurston; Marcus Riccelli - Spokane; June Robinson - Snohomish; Jay Rodne - King; Cindy Ryu - King, Snohomish; Sharon Tomiko Santos - King; David Sawyer - Pierce; Joe Schmick - Adams, Asotin, Franklin, Garfield, Spokane, Whitman;

6th row (L - R):
Elizabeth Scott - King, Skagit, Snohomish; Mike Sells - Snohomish; Tana Senn - King; Matt Shea - Spokane; Shelly Short - Ferry, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Spokane, Stevens; Norma Smith - Island, Skagit, Snohomish; Larry Springer - King; Melanie Stambaugh - Pierce; Derek Stanford - King, Snohomish; Drew Stokesbary - King, Pierce; Pat Sullivan - King; Dean Takko - Cowlitz, Grays Harbor, Pacific, Wahkiakum; Gael Tarleton - King; David Taylor - Clark, Klickitat, Skamania, Yakima; Steve Tharinger - Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson; Kevin Van De Wege - Clallam, Grays Harbor, Jefferson;

7th row (L - R):
Luanne Van Werven - Whatcom; Brandon Vick -  Clark; Brady Walkinshaw - King; Maureen Walsh - Benton, Columbia, Franklin, Walla Walla; J. T. Wilcox - Pierce, Thurston; Lynda Wilson - Clark; Sharon Wylie - Clark;  Jesse Young - Kitsap, Pierce; Hans Zeiger - Pierce; Barbara Baker - Chief Clerk; Bernard Dean - Deputy Chief Clerk

Center: Speaker of the House; Frank Chopp - King

‚ÄčAdditional Class Photos