Alternative Public Works Contracting Procedures Sunset Review
[…] 6014; 2007 c 494 § 101; 2005 c 469 § 3; prior: 2003 c 352 § 1; 2003 c 301 § 2; 2003 c
300 § 3; 2001 c 328 § 1; 2000 c 209 § 1; 1997 c 376 § 1; 1994 c 132 § 2. Formerly RCW
39.10.020.]
NOTES:
Sunset Act application: See note following chapter digest.
Effective date—2013 c 222: "Sections 1 through 23 of this act are necessary for the
immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state
government and its existing public institutions, and take effect June 30, 2013." [
2013 c 222 § 26.]
Effective date—2010 1st sp.s. c 36: See note following RCW 43.155.050.
Effective date—2001 c 328: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of
the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its
existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2001." [ 2001 c 328 § 8.]
Effective date—1997 c 376: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of
the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its
existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 1997." [ 1997 c 376 § 10.]
RCW 39.10.220