RCW 82.04.4277
[…] (i) Legal services to the indigent;
(j) Weatherization assistance or minor home repair for low-income homeowners or
renters;
(k) Assistance to low-income homeowners and renters to offset the cost of home
heating energy, through direct benefits to eligible households or to fuel vendors on
behalf of eligible households;
(l) Community services to low-income individuals, families, and groups, which are
designed to have a measurable and potentially major impact on causes of poverty in
communities of the state; and
(m) Temporary medical housing, as defined in RCW 82.08.997, if the housing is
provided only:
(i) While the patient is receiving medical treatment at a hospital required to be
licensed under RCW 70.41.090 or at an outpatient clinic associated with such hospital,
including any period of recuperation or observation immediately following such medical
treatment; and
(ii) By a person that does not furnish lodging or related services to the general
public.
[ 2011 1st sp.s. c 19 § 3; 2008 c 137 § 1; 1986 c 261 § 6; 1985 c 431 § 3; 1983 1st
ex.s. c 66 § 1; 1980 c 37 § 80; 1979 ex.s. c 196 § 6.]
NOTES:
Application—2011 1st sp.s. c 19: See note following RCW 82.04.4277.
Effective date—2008 c 137: See note following RCW 82.08.997.